Categories

Microplate Readers

Display: List /Grid
Show:
Sort By:
Molecular Devices SPECTRAmax 340PC 384 Microplate Reader Spectrophotometer
Molecular Devices SPECTRAmax 340PC 384 Microplate Reader Spectrophotometer
Detection Mode: absorbance
Detection Range for each mode: 340 - 850nm
Detection Range for each mode: 340 - 850nmPlate Formats: 96 and 384 wells
Temperature range: ambient 4 C to 45 C
Shaking: yes
$2,495.00

BioTek Bio-Tek PowerWave HT 340 Microplate Reader Absorbance Spectrophotometer
BioTek Bio-Tek PowerWave HT 340 Microplate Reader Absorbance Spectrophotometer
Detection Modes: Absorbance
Detection Range: 200nm to 999 nm
Microplate Types: 96, 384
Set Temperature Range: 4C above ambient to 50C
Light Source: Xenon flash
$2,995.00

Molecular Devices MDS FlexStation 2 384 Multimode Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Molecular Devices MDS FlexStation 2 384 Multimode Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence Top or Bottom read
Detection Range: 360–850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set temperature range: From 1 DegC above ambient to 37 DegC
Fluidics: 8-channel pipettor 1–200 uL
$1,395.00

Molecular Devices SPECTRAmax M2 Microplate Reader Multi-Mode
Molecular Devices SPECTRAmax M2 Microplate Reader Multi-Mode
Detection Modes: Absorbance (UV-Vis Abs) and fluorescence intensity (FI).
Detection Ranges: Fluorescence 375-750 nm, Absorbance 200-1000 nm, Luminescence 360-850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Temperature control: Ambient +4C to 45C
Reading capabilities: Cuvette or Microplate
$12,995.00

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: FI, FP, UV/VIS Abs, TRF, Luminescence
Detection Range: Fluorescence 250–850 nm, Absorbance 200–1000 nm, Luminescence 250–850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set temperature range: 2C above ambient to 60C
Reading Capabilities: Cuvette or Microplate Top and Bottom Read
$21,995.00

Molecular Devices Stakmax Microplate Handling Stacker
Molecular Devices Stakmax Microplate Handling Stacker
Integrates withSpectraMax® Readers
Compatibility: SBS-standard 96- and 384-well plates with plate heightbetween 12–16 mm and 96-well “strip” plates
StakMax Stackeris programmed through SoftMax Pro Software
Choice of magazines for 20, 40 or 50 from Molecular Devices
$595.00

Tecan Safire 2 Microplate Reader Monochromator 16129042 Pred. to Infinite M1000
$995.00

Berthold Technologies 940 Plate Reader with 931 Stacker SOLDOUTBerthold Technologies 940 Plate Reader with 931 Stacker SOLDOUT

BioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUTBioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
BioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Detection Mode - Fluorescence, Luminescence
Detection Range - EM 508 to 680, EX 464 to 600
Plate Read Time - Took 48 seconds to perform a fluorescence read of a 96 well microplate
Plate Format - 6 to 384 wells

Caliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUTCaliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUT
Caliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUT
This reader uses Fluorescence mode of detection
Detection Range – 510-550 nm and 650-750 nm
Plate formats - 96 and 384 well microplates
Stacker - (3) plate stackers that can accommodate up to 60 standard microplates

IUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUTIUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUT
IUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUT
Reproducibility: Greater than 99%
Time for a Full Cycle: 35 Seconds
Maximum pipetted volume: 100 ul
Spiral modes: 34 different modes including 100 and 150 mm
Exterior Dimensions: 51.5 cm x 42 cm x 50 cm

Lonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUTLonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUT
Lonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUT
Absorbance
340 to 900 nm (UV option)
12 secs single wavelength20 secs dual wavelength 5 secs kinetic single wavelength
96-well plates
8 Channel
Incubation and Shaking

MDC Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMDC Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
MDC Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence
Detection Ranges: Excitation 250–850 nm, Emission 360–850 nm, Luminescence 360–850 nm
Microplate Format: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, and 384
Temperature Control: 4C above ambient to 45C
Dual Monochromators: 1nm increment selection

MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS SOLDOUTMDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence from top and bottom read
Detection Wavelength range: 250 nm to 850 nm
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 well plates
Temperature control: 4 degrees above ambient to 45 degrees
Dual monochromators: 1 nm increment selection

MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS SOLDOUTMDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
Detection mode: fluorescent
Wavelength Range: Excitation - 250-850 nm, Wavelength Range - Emission - 360-850 nm
Microplate Read Time Normal Mode: 96 wells - 15 seconds, 384 wells - 45 seconds
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 well plates

Molecular Devices FlexStation Microplate Reader Scanning Fluorometer Workstation SOLDOUTMolecular Devices FlexStation Microplate Reader Scanning Fluorometer Workstation SOLDOUT

Molecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Detection modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence for top and bottom read
Detection wavelength range: Fluorescence and Luminescence from 250nm to 850nm
Plate formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Temperature control: 4 Deg C above ambient to 45 Deg C w/Shaking
Dual monochromators: 1 nm increment selection

Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC 384-well Absorbance Microplate Reader 340PC384 SOLDOUTMolecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC 384-well Absorbance Microplate Reader 340PC384 SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC 384-well Absorbance Microplate Reader 340PC384 SOLDOUT
Spectral Range: Visible 340-850 nm
Single Beam light source
Illumination: Top Down
Xenon Light Source (5 Watt)
96 well/384 well plate Sample holder

Molecular Devices Spectramax 384 Plus Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices Spectramax 384 Plus Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices Spectramax 384 Plus Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Wavelength Range - 190nm to 1000nm
Lamp Type - Xenon Flash Lamp (5 watts)
Number of Light Sources - 1 Light Source
Vaporization - No Vaporization

Molecular Devices SpectraMax 384 Plus Microplate Reader Spectrophotometer SOLDOUTMolecular Devices SpectraMax 384 Plus Microplate Reader Spectrophotometer SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices SpectraMax 384 Plus Microplate Reader Spectrophotometer SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: UV/VIS Abs
Detection Range: Absorbance 190–1000 nm
Microplate Formats: 96, 384
Set temperature range: Ambient + 4 C up to 45 C
Reading capabilities: Cuvette or Microplate

Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Fluorescence, Luminescence
EX wavelength: 250–850 nmEM wavelength: 360–850 nm
96 wells in < 15 seconds 384 wells in < 45 seconds
Reads 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Single Channel Dual Monochromator

Molecular Devices Spectramax Plus 384 Microplate UV Visible Spectrophotometer SOLDOUTMolecular Devices Spectramax Plus 384 Microplate UV Visible Spectrophotometer SOLDOUT

Perkin Elmer Caliper Labchip EZ Reader II 2 SOLDOUTPerkin Elmer Caliper Labchip EZ Reader II 2 SOLDOUT
Perkin Elmer Caliper Labchip EZ Reader II 2 SOLDOUT
LED induced Fluorescence
Detection Wavelength 515 to 550 nm
96 or 384 well
Microfluidic Technology with Real-Time Kinetic Analysis
Electrophoretic separation

Promega GloMax Multi+ Microplate Reader Multimode SOLDOUTPromega GloMax Multi+ Microplate Reader Multimode SOLDOUT
Promega GloMax Multi+ Microplate Reader Multimode SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Absorbance (visible and UV), Fluorescence, and Luminescence
Detection Range: The Luminometer detection wavelength range is 350 to 650nm, The light source (LED) spectral range is 450–750nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set Temperature Range: From 1C above ambient to 45 C
Fluorescence Optical Kit Selection: UV, Blue, Green, Red, & AFC

Roche LightCycler 480 II Real Time PCR System for 96 Well plates SOLDOUTRoche LightCycler 480 II Real Time PCR System for 96 Well plates SOLDOUT
Roche LightCycler 480 II Real Time PCR System for 96 Well plates SOLDOUT
Reaction volumes5 µl - 20 µl (384 well), 20 µl -100 µl (96 well)
Temperature control - Peltier-based heating/cooling from 40°C - 95°C - Heated lid, PCR without any overlay (e.g., wax or oil) -
Excitation- 5 excitation filters, high-intensity broad-spectrum xenon lamp
Detection- 6 detection filters, signals detected online by CCD camera


Boston Industries, Inc. © 2017