Categories

Microplate Readers

Display: List /Grid
Show:
Sort By:
Agilent SureScan G2600D Microarray Scanner G4900DA
Agilent SureScan G2600D Microarray Scanner G4900DA
Dynamic Range: >10^4 (16-bit data format), >10^5 (20-bit data format), 10^6 (with XDR scanning)
Resolution: 2, 3, 5 and 10 microns
Autoloader: 24-slide cassette allows for hands-off operation
Laser Information: Green solid-state laser, 532 nm; Red solid-state laser laser, 640 nm
Scan Window Maximum: 71 mm x 21.6 mm
$32,995.00

BioTek FLx800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader
BioTek FLx800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Number: 1 syringe pump
Dispense Volume: 5-1000uL in 1uL increments
Minimum Prime Volume: 1.1mL, 100uL with backflush
Onboard Software: 55 user-programmable protocols
$2,495.00

Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384-wells
Light Source: xenon flash lamp
Detectors: 2 photomultiplier tubes
Shaker Time: 0-999 seconds
Temperature Control: 2C above ambient to 45C
$24,995.00

Molecular Devices GenePix 4200AL Microarray Scanner Pred 4300/4400
Molecular Devices GenePix 4200AL Microarray Scanner Pred 4300/4400
Pixel resolution: Adjustable from 5 to 100 um
Detection Modes: 1 photomultiplier (PMT), automatic and manual gain adjustment settings
Sample type: Standard microscope slides (1x3in, 25x75mm or 26x76mm)
Lasers: 532 nm 14+/-4 mW <1.2 mrad Continuous laser, 635 nm 15 mW 0.7 mrad Continuous laser
Emission filters: 16-position user-accessible filter wheel
$1,295.00

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: FI, FP, UV/VIS Abs, TRF, Luminescence
Detection Range: Fluorescence 250–850 nm, Absorbance 200–1000 nm, Luminescence 250–850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set Temperature Range: 2C above ambient to 60C
Reading Capabilities: cuvette or microplate top and bottom read
$18,995.00

Molecular Devices SpectraMax Paradigm Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax Paradigm Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: absorbance, HTRF, TUNE cartridge
Detection Range: absorbance 230–1000nm, TRF Ex 360–790nm, Em 400–050nm
Plate Formats: 6- to 1536-well
Temperature Range: 4C above ambient to 45C
$17,995.00

Perkin Elmer Victor X5 2030 Multilabel HTS Microplate Reader
Perkin Elmer Victor X5 2030 Multilabel HTS Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: Luminescence, Fluorescence Polarization, Absorbance, TR-Fluorescence, Fluorescence Intensity
Detection Range: see description
Plate Formats: 1 to 1536-well
Temperature Range: 5 to 40C
Shaking Option: linear, orbital and double orbital
$3,695.00

Agilent SureScan G2600D Microarray Scanner G4900DA SOLDOUTAgilent SureScan G2600D Microarray Scanner G4900DA SOLDOUT
Agilent SureScan G2600D Microarray Scanner G4900DA SOLDOUT
Dynamic Range: >10^4 (16-bit data format), >10^5 (20-bit data format), 10^6 (with XDR scanning)
Resolution: 2, 3, 5 and 10 microns
Autoloader: 24-slide cassette allows for hands-off operation
Laser Information: Green solid-state laser, 532 nm; Red solid-state laser laser, 640 nm
Scan Window Maximum: 71 mm x 21.6 mm

Berthold Technologies 940 Plate Reader with 931 Stacker SOLDOUTBerthold Technologies 940 Plate Reader with 931 Stacker SOLDOUT

BioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUTBioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
BioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Detection Mode - Fluorescence, Luminescence
Detection Range - EM 508 to 680, EX 464 to 600
Plate Read Time - Took 48 seconds to perform a fluorescence read of a 96 well microplate
Plate Format - 6 to 384 wells

BioTek Bio-Tek PowerWave HT 340 Microplate Reader Absorbance Spectrophotometer SOLDOUTBioTek Bio-Tek PowerWave HT 340 Microplate Reader Absorbance Spectrophotometer SOLDOUT
BioTek Bio-Tek PowerWave HT 340 Microplate Reader Absorbance Spectrophotometer SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Absorbance
Detection Range: 200nm to 999 nm
Microplate Types: 96, 384
Set Temperature Range: 4C above ambient to 50C
Light Source: Xenon flash

BioTek Synergy 4 Fluorescence Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUTBioTek Synergy 4 Fluorescence Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
BioTek Synergy 4 Fluorescence Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Read Modes: Absorbance, Filter based Fluorescence, Monochromator based Fluorescence & Luminescence
Possible Wavelength Ranges: Absorbance- 200nm to 999nm, Fluorescence- 250nm to 800nm, Luminescence- 300nm to 700nm
Sample Formats: Monochromator system: 1- to 384-well plates, Filter system: 1- to 1536-well plates (luminescence 1 - 384)
Dispensers: dual Syringe Pumps
Light Sources: Tungsten Halogen, High Energy DPR Xenon Flash

Caliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUTCaliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUT
Caliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUT
This reader uses Fluorescence mode of detection
Detection Range – 510-550 nm and 650-750 nm
Plate formats - 96 and 384 well microplates
Stacker - (3) plate stackers that can accommodate up to 60 standard microplates

IUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUTIUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUT
IUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUT
Reproducibility: Greater than 99%
Time for a Full Cycle: 35 Seconds
Maximum pipetted volume: 100 ul
Spiral modes: 34 different modes including 100 and 150 mm
Exterior Dimensions: 51.5 cm x 42 cm x 50 cm

Lonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUTLonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUT
Lonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUT
Absorbance
340 to 900 nm (UV option)
12 secs single wavelength20 secs dual wavelength 5 secs kinetic single wavelength
96-well plates
8 Channel
Incubation and Shaking

Luminex FlexMAP 3D Multiplexing Flow Cytometry Based Microplate Reader FM3D SOLDOUTLuminex FlexMAP 3D Multiplexing Flow Cytometry Based Microplate Reader FM3D SOLDOUT
Luminex FlexMAP 3D Multiplexing Flow Cytometry Based Microplate Reader FM3D SOLDOUT
Laser type: Reporter Laser 532 nm and Classification Laser 638 nm
Detectors: Photomultiplier tube, detection bandwidth of 565 to 585 nm along with Avalanche photo diodes with temperature compens
Microspheres: Distinguishes 1 to 500 unique xMAP microspheres in a single sample
Sample handling: 96- or 384-well microtiter plate
Sample Volume 20-200ul

MDC Molecular Devices Microarray Scanner GenePix 4400A w/ 4 Lasers SOLDOUTMDC Molecular Devices Microarray Scanner GenePix 4400A w/ 4 Lasers SOLDOUT
MDC Molecular Devices Microarray Scanner GenePix 4400A w/ 4 Lasers SOLDOUT
Pixel resolution: Adjustable from 2.5–100 um
Barcode reading: Integrated hardware barcode reader; all common 1D and 2D barcodes
Excitation: 4 lasers (all internal); 488 nm, 532 nm, 594 nm, 635 nm
Sample type: Standard microscope slides (1x3in or 25x75mm)
Power supply: 110/220V universal

MDC Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMDC Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
MDC Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence
Detection Ranges: Excitation 250–850 nm, Emission 360–850 nm, Luminescence 360–850 nm
Microplate Format: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, and 384
Temperature Control: 4C above ambient to 45C
Dual Monochromators: 1nm increment selection

MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS SOLDOUTMDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence from top and bottom read
Detection Wavelength range: 250 nm to 850 nm
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 well plates
Temperature control: 4 degrees above ambient to 45 degrees
Dual monochromators: 1 nm increment selection

MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS SOLDOUTMDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS SOLDOUT
Detection mode: fluorescent
Wavelength Range: Excitation - 250-850 nm, Wavelength Range - Emission - 360-850 nm
Microplate Read Time Normal Mode: 96 wells - 15 seconds, 384 wells - 45 seconds
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 well plates

Molecular Axon GenePix 4000B Microarray Scanner SOLDOUTMolecular Axon GenePix 4000B Microarray Scanner SOLDOUT
Molecular Axon GenePix 4000B Microarray Scanner SOLDOUT
Pixel resolution: Adjustable from 5–100 um
Detection Modes: Dual photomultipliers (PMTs), automatic and manual gain adjustment
Sample type: Standard microscope slide (1x3in, 25x75mm or 26x76mm)
Excitation: 532 nm and 635 nm lasers
Emission filters: Two, optimized for Cy3 and Cy5 or spectrally similar dyes

Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Microplate Reader PM thru Nov 2018 SOLDOUTMolecular Devices FlexStation 3 Microplate Reader PM thru Nov 2018 SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Microplate Reader PM thru Nov 2018 SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Absorbance + fluidics, Fluorescence + fluidics, Luminescence + fluidics Top or Bottom Read
Detection Range: Abs 200-1000 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Set temperature range: From 2 deg C above ambient to 45 deg C
Fluidics: 8-Channel pipettor 1-200uL

Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Detection Modes: Absorbance + fluidics, Fluorescence + fluidics, Luminescence + fluidics Top or Bottom Read
Detection Range: Absorbance 200-1000 nm, Fluorescence 250-850 nm, Luminescence 250-850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Set temperature range: from 2C above ambient to 45C
Fluidics: 8-Channel pipettor 1-200uL

Molecular Devices FlexStation Microplate Reader Scanning Fluorometer Workstation SOLDOUTMolecular Devices FlexStation Microplate Reader Scanning Fluorometer Workstation SOLDOUT

Molecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Detection modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence for top and bottom read
Detection wavelength range: Fluorescence and Luminescence from 250nm to 850nm
Plate formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Temperature control: 4 Deg C above ambient to 45 Deg C w/Shaking
Dual monochromators: 1 nm increment selection


Boston Industries, Inc. © 2019