Categories

Microplate Readers

Display: List /Grid
Show:
Sort By:
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Microplate Reader Fluorometer Pred. XPS
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence from top and bottom read
Detection Wavelength range: 250 nm to 850 nm
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 well plates
Temperature control: 4 degrees above ambient to 45 degrees
Dual monochromators: 1 nm increment selection
$695.00

MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS
MDC SpectraMax Gemini XS Microplate Fluorometer Fluorescence Reader Pred. XPS
Detection mode: fluorescent
Wavelength Range: Excitation - 250-850 nm, Wavelength Range - Emission - 360-850 nm
Microplate Read Time Normal Mode: 96 wells - 15 seconds, 384 wells - 45 seconds
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 well plates
$695.00

Molecular Devices MDS FlexStation 2 384 Multimode Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Molecular Devices MDS FlexStation 2 384 Multimode Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence Top or Bottom read
Detection Range: 360–850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set temperature range: From 1 DegC above ambient to 37 DegC
Fluidics: 8-channel pipettor 1–200 uL
$1,395.00

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: FI, FP, UV/VIS Abs, TRF, Luminescence
Detection Range: Fluorescence 250–850 nm, Absorbance 200–1000 nm, Luminescence 250–850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set temperature range: 2C above ambient to 60C
Reading Capabilities: Cuvette or Microplate Top and Bottom Read
$21,995.00

Molecular Devices Stakmax Microplate Handling Stacker
Molecular Devices Stakmax Microplate Handling Stacker
Integrates withSpectraMax® Readers
Compatibility: SBS-standard 96- and 384-well plates with plate heightbetween 12–16 mm and 96-well “strip” plates
StakMax Stackeris programmed through SoftMax Pro Software
Choice of magazines for 20, 40 or 50 from Molecular Devices
$795.00

Tecan Safire 2 Microplate Reader Monochromator 16129042 Pred. to Infinite M1000
$995.00

Tecan Sunrise Microplate Reader
Tecan Sunrise Microplate Reader
Detection mode: absorbance
Wavelength range: 340 to 750 nm
Plate format: 96 well
Temp. range: RT to 42 C (resolution 0.1 C)
Shaking: Linear shaking in 4 different modes
$2,395.00

Berthold Technologies 940 Plate Reader with 931 Stacker SOLDOUTBerthold Technologies 940 Plate Reader with 931 Stacker SOLDOUT

BioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUTBioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
BioTek Bio-Tek Instruments FLX800T Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Detection Mode - Fluorescence, Luminescence
Detection Range - EM 508 to 680, EX 464 to 600
Plate Read Time - Took 48 seconds to perform a fluorescence read of a 96 well microplate
Plate Format - 6 to 384 wells

Caliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUTCaliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUT
Caliper Life Sciences LabChip 3000 106861/B Drug Discovery System (Perkin Elmer) SOLDOUT
This reader uses Fluorescence mode of detection
Detection Range – 510-550 nm and 650-750 nm
Plate formats - 96 and 384 well microplates
Stacker - (3) plate stackers that can accommodate up to 60 standard microplates

IUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUTIUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUT
IUL Eddy Jet 2 Spiral Plater Microbiology EddyJet Plating System 10003700/141 SOLDOUT
Reproducibility: Greater than 99%
Time for a Full Cycle: 35 Seconds
Maximum pipetted volume: 100 ul
Spiral modes: 34 different modes including 100 and 150 mm
Exterior Dimensions: 51.5 cm x 42 cm x 50 cm

Lonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUTLonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUT
Lonza Biotek ELX808LBS ELX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader with newest Gen5 Soft SOLDOUT
Absorbance
340 to 900 nm (UV option)
12 secs single wavelength20 secs dual wavelength 5 secs kinetic single wavelength
96-well plates
8 Channel
Incubation and Shaking

Molecular Devices FlexStation Microplate Reader Scanning Fluorometer Workstation SOLDOUTMolecular Devices FlexStation Microplate Reader Scanning Fluorometer Workstation SOLDOUT

Molecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices MDC SpectraMax Gemini EM Microplate Fluorescence Reader SOLDOUT
Detection modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence for top and bottom read
Detection wavelength range: Fluorescence and Luminescence from 250nm to 850nm
Plate formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Temperature control: 4 Deg C above ambient to 45 Deg C w/Shaking
Dual monochromators: 1 nm increment selection

Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC 384-well Absorbance Microplate Reader 340PC384 SOLDOUTMolecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC 384-well Absorbance Microplate Reader 340PC384 SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC 384-well Absorbance Microplate Reader 340PC384 SOLDOUT
Spectral Range: Visible 340-850 nm
Single Beam light source
Illumination: Top Down
Xenon Light Source (5 Watt)
96 well/384 well plate Sample holder

Molecular Devices Spectramax 384 Plus Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices Spectramax 384 Plus Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices Spectramax 384 Plus Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Wavelength Range - 190nm to 1000nm
Lamp Type - Xenon Flash Lamp (5 watts)
Number of Light Sources - 1 Light Source
Vaporization - No Vaporization

Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUTMolecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Fluorescence, Luminescence
EX wavelength: 250–850 nmEM wavelength: 360–850 nm
96 wells in < 15 seconds 384 wells in < 45 seconds
Reads 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Single Channel Dual Monochromator

Molecular Devices Spectramax Plus 384 Microplate UV Visible Spectrophotometer SOLDOUTMolecular Devices Spectramax Plus 384 Microplate UV Visible Spectrophotometer SOLDOUT

Perkin Elmer Caliper Labchip EZ Reader II 2 SOLDOUTPerkin Elmer Caliper Labchip EZ Reader II 2 SOLDOUT
Perkin Elmer Caliper Labchip EZ Reader II 2 SOLDOUT
LED induced Fluorescence
Detection Wavelength 515 to 550 nm
96 or 384 well
Microfluidic Technology with Real-Time Kinetic Analysis
Electrophoretic separation

Roche LightCycler 480 II Real Time PCR System for 96 Well plates SOLDOUTRoche LightCycler 480 II Real Time PCR System for 96 Well plates SOLDOUT
Roche LightCycler 480 II Real Time PCR System for 96 Well plates SOLDOUT
Reaction volumes5 µl - 20 µl (384 well), 20 µl -100 µl (96 well)
Temperature control - Peltier-based heating/cooling from 40°C - 95°C - Heated lid, PCR without any overlay (e.g., wax or oil) -
Excitation- 5 excitation filters, high-intensity broad-spectrum xenon lamp
Detection- 6 detection filters, signals detected online by CCD camera

Tecan Infinite 200 Microplate Fluorescence Reader with Tecan Connect Stacker SOLDOUTTecan Infinite 200 Microplate Fluorescence Reader with Tecan Connect Stacker SOLDOUT
Tecan Infinite 200 Microplate Fluorescence Reader with Tecan Connect Stacker SOLDOUT
This reader uses Fluorescence intensity mode of detection
Included Filters for 3 channels. Channel 1 EM 485/20 nm EX 535/25 nm, Channel 2 EX 560/20 nm EM 635/35 nm, Channel 3 EX 560/10 n
Fastest Read Times - 96 well plate 20 sec, 384 well plate 30 sec
Plate formats 6 to 384 well plates and cuvettes (with adapter)
spectrally enhanced: red-sensitive PMT 230-850nm

Tecan Safire 2 II Multi-Mode Microplate Reader Pred. to Infinite M1000 SOLDOUTTecan Safire 2 II Multi-Mode Microplate Reader Pred. to Infinite M1000 SOLDOUT
Tecan Safire 2 II Multi-Mode Microplate Reader Pred. to Infinite M1000 SOLDOUT
Detection Mode: Fluorescence, Absorbance, Luminescence, Fluorescence Polarization
Detection Range: 230nm to 1000nm
Plate Format: Any plate format from 6 to 1536 wells
Plate Format - Any plate format from 6 to 1536 wells

Tecan Sunrise Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUTTecan Sunrise Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Tecan Sunrise Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Absorbency Reader
Measurement Range: 340-399 nm 0-3.000Abs, 400-750nm 0-4.000 Abs
Measurment time: Single Wavelength 6 Sec, Dual Wavelength 8 Sec
96 Well
Single channel

Tested - Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUTTested - Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Tested - Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Fluorescence, Luminescence
EX wavelength: 250–850 nmEM wavelength: 360–850 nm
96 wells in < 15 seconds 384 wells in < 45 seconds6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wellsSingle Channel Dual Monochromator
Works with 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Single Channel Dual Monochromator

Tested - Molecular Devices VERSAmax Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUTTested - Molecular Devices VERSAmax Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Tested - Molecular Devices VERSAmax Absorbance Microplate Reader SOLDOUT
Absorbance
340 to 850 nm
Endpoint: 12 seconds Kinetics: 9 second min. interval
96 Wellplate
Single Channel


Boston Industries, Inc. © 2017