Categories

Microplate Handlers, Washers and Readers

Display: List /Grid
Show:
Sort By:
Aurora PicoRAPTR Picoliter Dispense Workstation
Aurora PicoRAPTR Picoliter Dispense Workstation
Capacity: 96-, 384-, 1536- and 3456-well microplates
Channels: 4/8
Volume: 100 nL to 60 L
Air: 80-100 PSIG (5.5-6.9 bar), 3 cfm at 80 psi (0.084 m3/min at 5.5 bar)
Oil free compressed air system with a -40C dryer and a 1 micron filtration
$2,995.00

Aurora PicoRAPTR Picoliter Dispense Workstation Unit 2
Aurora PicoRAPTR Picoliter Dispense Workstation Unit 2
Capacity: 96-, 384-, 1536- and 3456-well Microplates
Channels: 4/8
Volume: 100 nL to 60 L
Air: 80-100 PSIG (5.5-6.9 bar), 3 cfm at 80 psi (0.084 m3/min at 5.5 bar)Oil free compressed air system with a -40C dryer and a
$4,995.00

Aurora PicoRAPTR Picoliter Dispense Workstation Unit3
Aurora PicoRAPTR Picoliter Dispense Workstation Unit3
Capacity: 96-, 384-, 1536- and 3456-well microplates
Channels: 4/8
Volume: 100 nL to 60 uL
Air: 80-100 PSIG (5.5-6.9 bar), 3 cfm at 80 psi (0.084 m3/min at 5.5 bar)
Oil free compressed air system with a -40C dryer and a 1 micron filtration
$6,995.00

BioTek 405 Select TS Microplate Washer 405TSUVS
BioTek 405 Select TS Microplate Washer 405TSUVS
Microplate Types 384 and 96 Plate Profile: standard
Ultrasonic bath: Yes
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 4
Dispensing Channels: 96
$7,295.00

BioTek 405 Select TS Microplate Washer 405TSUVS Unit2
BioTek 405 Select TS Microplate Washer 405TSUVS Unit2
Microplate Types: 96, 384; Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES, Sonicating: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 4
Dispensing Channels: 96 Channels
$7,295.00

BioTek EL406 Microplate Washer Dispenser 406PSUB2-SB
BioTek EL406 Microplate Washer Dispenser 406PSUB2-SB
Microplate Types (96, 384, 1536), Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 4
Dispensing Channels: 384 Channels
Pumps: Syringe A, Syringe B, 1ul peristaltic pump
$14,995.00

BioTek EL406 Microplate Washer Dispenser 406PUB1 w/ Valve Module
BioTek EL406 Microplate Washer Dispenser 406PUB1 w/ Valve Module
Microplate Types: 96, Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 5
Dispensing Channels: 96 Channels
Pumps: 5ul peristaltic pump
$13,995.00

BioTek ELx405 HT High Throughput Microplate Washer ELX405HTV Pred. to Select
BioTek ELx405 HT High Throughput Microplate Washer ELX405HTV Pred. to Select
Microplate Types: 384, Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 1
Dispensing Channels: 384 Channels
$3,295.00

BioTek ELx405 HT Microplate Washer ELX405HTVS Pred. to Select
BioTek ELx405 HT Microplate Washer ELX405HTVS Pred. to Select
Microplate Types: 384, Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 1
Dispensing Channels: 384 Channels
Ultrasonic Bath: YES
$2,495.00

BioTek ELx405 Microplate Washer ELX405R Unit2
BioTek ELx405 Microplate Washer ELX405R Unit2
Microplate Types (96), Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: NO, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 1
Dispensing Channels: 96 Channels
$2,195.00

BioTek ELx405 Select CW (Cell Wash) Microplate Washer ELX405UCWS Unit4
BioTek ELx405 Select CW (Cell Wash) Microplate Washer ELX405UCWS Unit4
Microplate Types: 96 and 384, Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 1
Dispensing Channels: 96 Channels
Sonication Option: YES
$3,295.00

BioTek ELx405 Select CW Microplate Washer ELX405UCW Unit3
BioTek ELx405 Select CW Microplate Washer ELX405UCW Unit3
Microplate Types: 96 and 384, Plate Profile: standard
Shaking: YES, Soaking: YES
Number of Dispensing liquids that can be used: 1
Dispensing Channels: 96 Channels
Sonication Option: No
$3,295.00

BioTek ELx405 Select Microplate Washer ELX405UV w/ Valve Module
BioTek ELx405 Select Microplate Washer ELX405UV w/ Valve Module
Microplate Types: 96- and 384-well
Shaking: Yes, Soaking: Yes
Number of Dispensing Liquids: up to 4
Wash Speed: 96-well, 300 uL/well, 3 cycles - <30 seconds, 384-wells,100 uL/well, 3 cycles - <80 seconds
Volume Range: 50 to 3000 uL/well, in 1 uL increments
$2,495.00

Luminex FlexMAP 3D Multiplexing Flow Cytometry Based Microplate Reader FM3D
Luminex FlexMAP 3D Multiplexing Flow Cytometry Based Microplate Reader FM3D
Laser type: Reporter Laser 532 nm and Classification Laser 638 nm
Detectors: Photomultiplier tube, detection bandwidth of 565 to 585 nm along with Avalanche photo diodes with temperature compens
Microspheres: Distinguishes 1 to 500 unique xMAP microspheres in a single sample
Sample handling: 96- or 384-well microtiter plate
Sample Volume 20-200ul
$12,995.00

MDC Molecular Devices Microarray Scanner GenePix 4400A w/ 4 Lasers
MDC Molecular Devices Microarray Scanner GenePix 4400A w/ 4 Lasers
Pixel resolution: Adjustable from 2.5–100 um
Barcode reading: Integrated hardware barcode reader; all common 1D and 2D barcodes
Excitation: 4 lasers (all internal); 488 nm, 532 nm, 594 nm, 635 nm
Sample type: Standard microscope slides (1x3in or 25x75mm)
Power supply: 110/220V universal
$32,995.00

Molecular Devices AquaMax 2000 Microplate Washer Unit2
Molecular Devices AquaMax 2000 Microplate Washer Unit2
FastWash times: 96 Wash Head 300 uL/well, three cycles: 14 sec.; 384 Wash Head, 100 uL/well, three cycles: 16 sec.
Dispense volume: 10–400 uL per well; Wash volume: 100–3000 uL
Residual volume: 96 well plate =< 5 uL, Residual volume: 384 well plate =< 2 uL
Washing times: 96 wash head, 300 uL/well; Single cycle: 11 sec. Three cycles: 26 sec.; 384 wash head, 100 uL/well; Single cycle:
Precision (96-well) < 4% CV @ 300 uL, Precision (384-well) =< 3% CV @ 100 uL
$4,995.00

Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: Absorbance + fluidics, Fluorescence + fluidics, Luminescence + fluidics Top or Bottom Read
Detection Range: Absorbance 200-1000 nm, Fluorescence 250-850 nm, Luminescence 250-850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384 wells
Set temperature range: from 2C above ambient to 45C
Fluidics: 8-Channel pipettor 1-200uL
$23,995.00

Molecular Devices GenePix 4200AL Microarray Scanner Pred 4300/4400
Molecular Devices GenePix 4200AL Microarray Scanner Pred 4300/4400
Pixel resolution: Adjustable from 5 to 100 um
Detection Modes: 1 photomultiplier (PMT), automatic and manual gain adjustment settings
Sample type: Standard microscope slides (1x3in, 25x75mm or 26x76mm)
Lasers: 532 nm 14+/-4 mW <1.2 mrad Continuous laser, 635 nm 15 mW 0.7 mrad Continuous laser
Emission filters: 16-position user-accessible filter wheel
$1,295.00

Molecular Devices MDS FlexStation 2 384 Multimode Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Molecular Devices MDS FlexStation 2 384 Multimode Microplate Fluorescence Reader
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence Top or Bottom read
Detection Range: 360–850 nm
Microplate Formats: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96, 384
Set temperature range: From 1 DegC above ambient to 37 DegC
Fluidics: 8-channel pipettor 1–200 uL
$1,395.00

Molecular SpectraMAX Gemini EM Microplate Reader
Molecular SpectraMAX Gemini EM Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence from top and bottom read
Detection Wavelength Range: 250nm to 850nm
Plate Formats: 6, 12, 24,48,384 well plates
Temperature Control: 4C to 45C
Dual Monochromator: 1nm increments selection
$4,995.00

NEW Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader
NEW Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XPS Fluorescence Microplate Reader
Detection Modes: Fluorescence and Luminescence
Detection Ranges: Excitation 250 to 850 nm, Emissions 360 to 850 nm, Luminescence 360 to 850 nm
Microplate Format: 6, 12, 24, 48, 96 and 384 well
Temperature Control: 4C above ambient to 45C
Dual Monochromators: 1nm increment selection
$6,995.00

Perkin Elmer 2300 EnSpire Multilabel Plate Reader
$1,395.00

Perkin Elmer VICTOR X Light Luminescence Plate Reader
Perkin Elmer VICTOR X Light Luminescence Plate Reader
Detection Modes: Fluorescence (340-850nm), Luminescence, UV (260nm/280nm), & VIS (340-1000nm)
Detection Ranges: 260nm/280nm, 300nm-1000nm
Plate Formats: 1-1536 Well Plates
Temperature Control: 15-35C
Read: Top and Bottom Read
$595.00

Perkin EnVision 2100 Multilabel Microplate Reader Pred. to 2105
Perkin EnVision 2100 Multilabel Microplate Reader Pred. to 2105
Detection Modes: Time-resolved fluorescence, Fluorescence intensity, Fluorescence polarization, Luminescence, Absorbance
Detection Range: 240-850 nm
Plate Formats: 96, 384, 1536
Applications: reporter gene assays, cell applications, genotyping, enzyme assays, signal transduction, receptor ligand binding,
$1,195.00

Perkin EnVision 2103 Multilabel Microplate Reader Pred. to 2105 Unit2
Perkin EnVision 2103 Multilabel Microplate Reader Pred. to 2105 Unit2
Detection Modes: Time-resolved fluorescence, Fluorescence intensity, Fluorescence polarization, Luminescence, Absorbance
Detection Range: 240-850 nm
Plate Formats: 96, 384, 1536
Applications: reporter gene assays, cell applications, genotyping, enzyme assays, signal transduction, receptor ligand binding,
$2,995.00


Boston Industries, Inc. © 2018